Mrs Jackie Lawrence

: since 05 May 2005

Mrs Jackie Lawrence

Constituency

  • Preseli Pembrokeshire 2001 - 2005
  • Preseli Pembrokeshire 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Preseli Pembrokeshire May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Trade & Industry Jul 2001 - Oct 2003
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Jan 1999