Mrs Iris Robinson

: since 13 January 2010

Mrs Iris Robinson

Constituency

  • Strangford 2005 - 2010
  • Strangford 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Democratic Unionist Party 2001 -

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 13 January 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Strangford Jun 2001 - Jan 2010
Contested for Strangford May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2008 - Jan 2010