Mrs Helen Clark

: since 05 May 2005

Mrs Helen Clark

Constituency

  • Peterborough 2001 - 2005
  • Peterborough 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Peterborough May 2005
Member for Peterborough May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for Faversham Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Unopposed Bills (Panel) Oct 2001 - Nov 2002
Environmental Audit Committee Nov 1997 - Apr 2005