Mrs Elizabeth Peacock

: since 01 May 1997

Mrs Elizabeth Peacock

Constituency

  • Batley and Spen 1992 - 1997
  • Batley and Spen 1987 - 1992
  • Batley and Spen 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Conservative 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Batley and Spen Jun 2001
Contested for Batley and Spen May 1997
Member for Batley and Spen Jun 1983 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Parliamentary Commissioner for Administration Apr 1992 - May 1993
House of Commons (Services): Library Sub-Committee Oct 1990 - Oct 1991
House of Commons (Services): Accomodation & Administration Sub-Committee Jun 1987 - Oct 1991
House of Commons (Services) Jun 1987 - Oct 1991
Employment Jun 1983 - May 1987