Mrs Claire Curtis-Thomas

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mrs Claire Curtis-Thomas

Constituency

  • Crosby 2005 - 2010
  • Crosby 2001 - 2005
  • Crosby 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Crosby May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Trade & Industry Jul 2005 - Nov 2007
Home Affairs Committee Jul 2003 - Jul 2005
Regulatory Reform Apr 2002 - Jan 2003
Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 1997 - Mar 2001