Mrs Betty Williams

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mrs Betty Williams

Constituency

  • Conwy 2005 - 2010
  • Conwy 2001 - 2005
  • Conwy 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Conwy May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Conwy Apr 1992
Contested for Conwy Jun 1987
Contested for Caernarfon Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Nov 2005