Mrs Audrey Wise

Deceased: 02 September 2000

Mrs Audrey Wise

Constituency

  • Preston 1997 - 2000
  • Preston 1992 - 1997
  • Preston 1987 - 1992
  • Coventry South West 1974 - 1979
  • Coventry South West 1974 - 1974

Party

  • Labour 1900 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 02 September 2000
  • 28 February 1974 - 03 May 1979

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Preston Jun 1987 - Sep 2000
Contested for Woolwich Jun 1983
Contested for Coventry South West May 1979
Member for Coventry South West Feb 1974 - May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
Health and Social Care Committee Oct 1991 - Sep 2000
Social Services Nov 1988 - Oct 1991