Mrs Ann Cryer

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mrs Ann Cryer

Constituency

  • Keighley 2005 - 2010
  • Keighley 2001 - 2005
  • Keighley 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Keighley May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Home Affairs Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Constitutional Affairs Jan 2003 - Jul 2005