Mr Win Griffiths

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Win Griffiths

Constituency

  • Bridgend 2001 - 2005
  • Bridgend 1997 - 2001
  • Bridgend 1992 - 1997
  • Bridgend 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bridgend Jun 1987 - May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office) May 1997 - Jul 1998

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jun 2001 - May 2005
Education, Science & Arts Jun 1987 - Dec 1990