Mr William Ross

: since 07 June 2001

Mr William Ross

Constituency

  • East Londonderry 1997 - 2001
  • East Londonderry 1992 - 1997
  • East Londonderry 1987 - 1992
  • East Londonderry 1986 - 1987
  • East Londonderry 1983 - 1985
  • Londonderry 1979 - 1983
  • Londonderry 1974 - 1979
  • Londonderry 1974 - 1974

Party

  • Ulster Unionist Party 1974 -

Member of Parliament

  • 23 January 1986 - 07 June 2001
  • 28 February 1974 - 17 December 1985

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for East Londonderry Jun 2001
Member for East Londonderry Jan 1986 - Jun 2001
Member for East Londonderry Jun 1983 - Dec 1985
Member for Londonderry Feb 1974 - Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Deregulation Nov 1994 - May 2001
Members' Interests Jan 1993 - Nov 1995
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Dec 1991 - May 2001
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Dec 1991 - May 2001
Administration Committee Oct 1991 - May 2001