Mr Tony Colman

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Tony Colman

Constituency

  • Putney 2001 - 2005
  • Putney 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Putney May 2005
Member for Putney May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for South West Hertfordshire May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
International Development Committee Jun 2000 - Jul 2005
Treasury Committee Jul 1997 - Mar 1998