Mr Tony Clarke

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Tony Clarke

Constituency

  • Northampton South 2001 - 2005
  • Northampton South 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Northampton South May 2005
Member for Northampton South May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 1999 - Jul 2005
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 1997 - May 2001