Mr Terry Lewis

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Terry Lewis

Constituency

  • Worsley 2001 - 2005
  • Worsley 1997 - 2001
  • Worsley 1992 - 1997
  • Worsley 1987 - 1992
  • Worsley 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Labour 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Worsley Jun 1983 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Standards and Privileges Jun 1997 - May 2001
Members' Interests Apr 1992 - Nov 1995
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 1992 - Mar 1997
Environment Oct 1990 - Mar 1992
Education, Science & Arts Jun 1983 - Apr 1985