Mr Stephen Day

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Stephen Day

Constituency

  • Cheadle 1997 - 2001
  • Cheadle 1992 - 1997
  • Cheadle 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Conservative 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Cheadle Jul 2005
Contested for Cheadle May 2005
Contested for Cheadle Jun 2001
Member for Cheadle Jun 1987 - Jun 2001
Contested for Bradford West Jun 1983

Select committees

Committee House Date
Administration Committee Feb 2000 - May 2001
Transport Sub-committee Jul 1997 - Nov 1997
Environment, Transport & Regional Affairs Jul 1997 - Nov 1997
Social Security Apr 1992 - Mar 1997