Mr Simon Thomas

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Simon Thomas

Constituency

  • Ceredigion 2001 - 2005
  • Ceredigion 2000 - 2001

Party

  • Plaid Cymru 2000 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 February 2000 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Ceredigion May 2005
Member for Ceredigion Feb 2000 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Standards and Privileges Dec 2003 - Jul 2005
Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2000 - Apr 2005