Mr Siôn Simon

: since 06 May 2010

Mr Siôn Simon

Constituency

  • Birmingham, Erdington 2005 - 2010
  • Birmingham, Erdington 2001 - 2005

Party

  • Labour 2001 -

Member of Parliament

  • 07 June 2001 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Birmingham, Erdington Jun 2001 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Culture, Media and Sport) (Creative Industries) Jun 2009 - Feb 2010
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Innovation, Universities and Skills) (Further Education) Oct 2008 - Jun 2009

Select committees

Committee House Date
Treasury Committee Jun 2007 - Jan 2009
Public Accounts Committee Mar 2003 - Jul 2005