Mr Seamus Mallon

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Seamus Mallon

Constituency

  • Newry and Armagh 2001 - 2005
  • Newry and Armagh 1997 - 2001
  • Newry and Armagh 1992 - 1997
  • Newry and Armagh 1987 - 1992
  • Newry and Armagh 1986 - 1987

Party

  • Social Democratic & Labour Party 1986 -

Member of Parliament

  • 23 January 1986 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Newry and Armagh Jan 1986 - May 2005
Contested for Newry and Armagh Jun 1983
Contested for Armagh May 1979
Contested for Armagh Oct 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Agriculture Jun 1987 - Mar 1992