Mr Sam Galbraith

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Sam Galbraith

Constituency

  • Strathkelvin and Bearsden 1997 - 2001
  • Strathkelvin and Bearsden 1992 - 1997
  • Strathkelvin and Bearsden 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Strathkelvin and Bearsden Jun 1987 - Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scottish Office) May 1997 - Jul 1999