Mr Roy Beggs

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Roy Beggs

Constituency

  • East Antrim 2001 - 2005
  • East Antrim 1997 - 2001
  • East Antrim 1992 - 1997
  • East Antrim 1987 - 1992
  • East Antrim 1986 - 1987
  • East Antrim 1983 - 1985

Party

  • Ulster Unionist Party 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 23 January 1986 - 05 May 2005
  • 09 June 1983 - 17 December 1985

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for East Antrim May 2005
Member for East Antrim Jan 1986 - May 2005
Member for East Antrim Jun 1983 - Dec 1985

Select committees

Committee House Date
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Apr 2005