Rt Hon Ron Davies

: since 07 June 2001

Rt Hon Ron Davies

Constituency

  • Caerphilly 1997 - 2001
  • Caerphilly 1992 - 1997
  • Caerphilly 1987 - 1992
  • Caerphilly 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Labour 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Caerphilly Jun 1983 - Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Secretary of State for Wales May 1997 - Oct 1998
Shadow Secretary of State for Wales Apr 1992 - May 1997