Mr Robin Squire

: since 01 May 1997

Mr Robin Squire

Constituency

  • Hornchurch 1992 - 1997
  • Hornchurch 1987 - 1992
  • Hornchurch 1983 - 1987
  • Hornchurch 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Conservative 1979 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 01 May 1997

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Hornchurch Jun 2001
Contested for Hornchurch May 1997
Member for Hornchurch May 1979 - May 1997
Contested for Hornchurch Oct 1974

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Education and Employment) Jul 1995 - May 1997
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Education and Science) May 1993 - Jul 1995
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Environment) Apr 1992 - May 1993

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environment Jun 1987 - Mar 1991
European Legislation Dec 1985 - Nov 1988
Environment May 1979 - Jun 1983