Mr Robert N. Wareing

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Robert N. Wareing

Constituency

  • Liverpool, West Derby 2005 - 2010
  • Liverpool, West Derby 2001 - 2005
  • Liverpool, West Derby 1997 - 2001
  • Liverpool, West Derby 1992 - 1997
  • Liverpool, West Derby 1987 - 1992
  • Liverpool, West Derby 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Independent 2007 -
  • Labour 1997 - 2007
  • Independent Labour 1997 - 1997
  • Labour 1983 - 1997

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Liverpool, West Derby Jun 1983 - May 2010
Contested for Liverpool, Edge Hill May 1979
Contested for Liverpool, Edge Hill Mar 1979
Contested for Berwick-upon-Tweed Jun 1970

Select committees

Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 1992 - Mar 1997