Mr Robert McCartney

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Robert McCartney

Constituency

  • North Down 1997 - 2001
  • North Down 1995 - 1997

Party

  • United Kingdom Unionist 1995 -
  • Ulster Unionist Party 1982 - 1986

Member of Parliament

  • 15 June 1995 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for North Down Jun 2001
Member for North Down Jun 1995 - Jun 2001
Contested for North Down Jun 1987
Contested for North Down Jun 1983