Mr Robert Marshall-Andrews

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Robert Marshall-Andrews

Constituency

  • Medway 2005 - 2010
  • Medway 2001 - 2005
  • Medway 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Medway May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for Medway Apr 1992
Contested for Richmond (Surrey) Oct 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 1997 - May 2001