Rt Hon Rhodri Morgan

: since 07 June 2001

Rt Hon Rhodri Morgan

Constituency

  • Cardiff West 1997 - 2001
  • Cardiff West 1992 - 1997
  • Cardiff West 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Cardiff West Jun 1987 - Jun 2001

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Spokesperson (Wales) Apr 1992 - May 1997
Shadow Spokesperson (Trade and Industry) Jan 1988 - Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Public Administration Committee Jul 1997 - Jun 1999
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 1997 - Jun 1999
Members' Interests Jun 1987 - Jun 1989
Energy Jun 1987 - Jan 1989