Mr Piara S Khabra

Deceased: 19 June 2007

Mr Piara S Khabra

Constituency

  • Ealing, Southall 2005 - 2007
  • Ealing, Southall 2001 - 2005
  • Ealing, Southall 1997 - 2001
  • Ealing, Southall 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 - 2007

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 19 June 2007

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ealing, Southall Apr 1992 - Jun 2007

Select committees

Committee House Date
Constitutional Affairs Jul 2005 - May 2010
International Development Committee Jul 1997 - Jul 2005
Members' Interests Apr 1994 - Nov 1995