Rt Hon Peter Robinson

Defeated: since 06 May 2010

Rt Hon Peter Robinson

Constituency

  • Belfast East 2005 - 2010
  • Belfast East 2001 - 2005
  • Belfast East 1997 - 2001
  • East Belfast 1992 - 1997
  • East Belfast 1987 - 1992
  • East Belfast 1986 - 1987
  • East Belfast 1983 - 1985
  • Belfast East 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Democratic Unionist Party 1979 -

Member of Parliament

  • 23 January 1986 - 06 May 2010
  • 03 May 1979 - 17 December 1985

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Belfast East May 1997 - May 2010
Member for East Belfast Jan 1986 - May 1997
Member for East Belfast Jun 1983 - Dec 1985
Member for Belfast East May 1979 - Jun 1983

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister without Portfolio May 1980 - May 2008

Select committees

Committee House Date
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 1994 - May 2004