Mr Peter Pike

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Peter Pike

Constituency

  • Burnley 2001 - 2005
  • Burnley 1997 - 2001
  • Burnley 1992 - 1997
  • Burnley 1987 - 1992
  • Burnley 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Labour 1983 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 June 1983 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Burnley Jun 1983 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2002 - Jul 2005
Regulatory Reform Jul 2001 - Apr 2005
Panel of Chairs Jun 2001 - May 2005
Modernisation of the House of Commons Jun 1998 - Jul 2005
Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 1997 - May 2005
Procedure Committee Mar 1995 - Mar 1997
Deregulation Nov 1994 - May 2001
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 1987 - Nov 1987
Environment Apr 1985 - Oct 1990