Mr Peter Kilfoyle

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Peter Kilfoyle

Constituency

  • Liverpool, Walton 2005 - 2010
  • Liverpool, Walton 2001 - 2005
  • Liverpool, Walton 1997 - 2001
  • Liverpool, Walton 1992 - 1997
  • Liverpool, Walton 1991 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1991 -

Member of Parliament

  • 04 July 1991 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Liverpool, Walton Jul 1991 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Defence) Jul 1999 - Jan 2000
Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office) May 1997 - Jul 1999