Mr Paul Truswell

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Paul Truswell

Constituency

  • Pudsey 2005 - 2010
  • Pudsey 2001 - 2005
  • Pudsey 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Pudsey May 1997 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environmental Audit Committee Nov 1997 - Dec 1999