Mr Paul Stinchcombe

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Paul Stinchcombe

Constituency

  • Wellingborough 2001 - 2005
  • Wellingborough 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Wellingborough May 2005
Member for Wellingborough May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2003 - Apr 2005
Draft Corruption Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2003 - Jul 2003
House of Lords Reform (Joint Committee) Jun 2002 - May 2005
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Nov 2001
Home Affairs Committee Nov 1998 - May 2001
Procedure Committee Jul 1997 - Apr 1999