Mr Paul Marsden

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Paul Marsden

Constituency

  • Shrewsbury and Atcham 2001 - 2005
  • Shrewsbury and Atcham 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Independent 2005 -
  • Liberal Democrat 2001 - 2005
  • Labour 1997 - 2001

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Shrewsbury and Atcham May 1997 - May 2005

Select committees

Committee House Date
Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2004 - Jul 2005
Transport Committee Nov 2003 - Apr 2005
Agriculture Jul 1997 - May 2001