Mr Nick Hawkins

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Nick Hawkins

Constituency

  • Surrey Heath 2001 - 2005
  • Surrey Heath 1997 - 2001
  • Blackpool South 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Conservative 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Surrey Heath May 1997 - May 2005
Member for Blackpool South Apr 1992 - May 1997
Contested for Huddersfield Jun 1987

Select committees

Committee House Date
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2004 - Jul 2005
Home Affairs Committee Mar 1998 - Jul 1999
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 1996 - Mar 1997
Transport Committee Dec 1992 - Nov 1995