Mr Neil Turner

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Neil Turner

Constituency

  • Wigan 2005 - 2010
  • Wigan 2001 - 2005
  • Wigan 1999 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1999 -

Member of Parliament

  • 23 September 1999 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Wigan Sep 1999 - May 2010
Contested for Oswestry Jun 1970

Select committees

Committee House Date
Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2009 - May 2010
Public Administration Committee Feb 2000 - May 2001