Mr Neil Gerrard

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Neil Gerrard

Constituency

  • Walthamstow 2005 - 2010
  • Walthamstow 2001 - 2005
  • Walthamstow 1997 - 2001
  • Walthamstow 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Walthamstow Apr 1992 - May 2010
Contested for Chingford May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
Administration Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Environmental Audit Committee Jan 1999 - Dec 2002
Environment Nov 1995 - Mar 1997
Deregulation Nov 1994 - Mar 1997