Mr Mike Hall

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Mike Hall

Constituency

  • Weaver Vale 2005 - 2010
  • Weaver Vale 2001 - 2005
  • Weaver Vale 1997 - 2001
  • Warrington South 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Weaver Vale May 1997 - May 2010
Member for Warrington South Apr 1992 - May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) Jul 1998 - Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Administration Committee Jan 2000 - May 2001
Modernisation of the House of Commons Jun 1998 - Nov 1998
Public Accounts Committee Jun 1993 - Mar 1997