Mr Michael Clapham

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Michael Clapham

Constituency

  • Barnsley West and Penistone 2005 - 2010
  • Barnsley West and Penistone 2001 - 2005
  • Barnsley West and Penistone 1997 - 2001
  • Barnsley West and Penistone 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Barnsley West and Penistone Apr 1992 - May 2010

Select committees

Committee House Date
Business, Innovation and Skills Committee Oct 2009 - May 2010
Business and Enterprise Committee Mar 2008 - Sep 2009
Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reform Nov 2007 - Mar 2008
Trade & Industry Oct 2003 - Nov 2007
Trade & Industry Oct 1992 - Mar 1997