Mr Martyn Jones

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Martyn Jones

Constituency

  • Clwyd South 2005 - 2010
  • Clwyd South 2001 - 2005
  • Clwyd South 1997 - 2001
  • Clwyd South West 1992 - 1997
  • Clwyd South West 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Clwyd South May 1997 - May 2010
Member for Clwyd South West Jun 1987 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs May 2005 - May 2010
Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - May 2010
Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 1997 - May 2005
Agriculture Jan 1996 - Oct 1996
Agriculture Jun 1987 - Apr 1994