Mr Marsha Singh

: since 02 March 2012

Mr Marsha Singh

Constituency

  • Bradford West 2010 - 2012
  • Bradford West 2005 - 2010
  • Bradford West 2001 - 2005
  • Bradford West 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 - 2012

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 02 March 2012

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Bradford West May 1997 - Mar 2012

Select committees

Committee House Date
International Development Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Home Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Jul 2005