Mr Mark Todd

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Mark Todd

Constituency

  • South Derbyshire 2005 - 2010
  • South Derbyshire 2001 - 2005
  • South Derbyshire 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for South Derbyshire May 1997 - May 2010
Contested for South Derbyshire Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Treasury Committee Jul 2005 - May 2010
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2001 - Dec 2002
Agriculture Jul 1997 - May 2001