Mr Malcolm Savidge

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Malcolm Savidge

Constituency

  • Aberdeen North 2001 - 2005
  • Aberdeen North 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Aberdeen North May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for Kincardine and Deeside Apr 1992
Contested for Kincardine and Deeside Nov 1991

Select committees

Committee House Date
Environmental Audit Committee Nov 1997 - Jul 2005