Mr Malcolm Moss

Retired: since 06 May 2010

Mr Malcolm Moss

Constituency

  • North East Cambridgeshire 2005 - 2010
  • North East Cambridgeshire 2001 - 2005
  • North East Cambridgeshire 1997 - 2001
  • North East Cambridgeshire 1992 - 1997
  • North East Cambridgeshire 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Conservative 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 06 May 2010

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for North East Cambridgeshire Jun 1987 - May 2010

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) Jan 2005 - Nov 2006
Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) Jan 2003 - Jan 2005
Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) Jul 2002 - Jan 2003
Shadow Minister (Transport) Jan 2002 - Jun 2002
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Northern Ireland Office) Oct 1994 - May 1997

Select committees

Committee House Date
Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2006 - May 2010
Energy Oct 1988 - Mar 1991