Mr Malcolm Chisholm

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Malcolm Chisholm

Constituency

  • Edinburgh North and Leith 1997 - 2001
  • Edinburgh, Leith 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Edinburgh North and Leith May 1997 - Jun 2001
Member for Edinburgh, Leith Apr 1992 - May 1997

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Scottish Office) May 1997 - Dec 1997