Mr Lawrence Cunliffe

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Lawrence Cunliffe

Constituency

  • Leigh 1997 - 2001
  • Leigh 1992 - 1997
  • Leigh 1987 - 1992
  • Leigh 1983 - 1987
  • Leigh 1979 - 1983

Party

  • Labour 1979 -

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Leigh May 1979 - Jun 2001
Contested for Rochdale Feb 1974
Contested for Rochdale Oct 1972

Select committees

Committee House Date
House of Commons: Catering Sub-Committee Apr 1981 - Dec 1983
House of Commons (Services): Library Sub-Committee Apr 1981 - Dec 1983
House of Commons (Services) Mar 1981 - Dec 1983