Mr Kevin Hughes

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Kevin Hughes

Constituency

  • Doncaster North 2001 - 2005
  • Doncaster North 1997 - 2001
  • Doncaster North 1992 - 1997

Party

  • Labour 1992 -

Member of Parliament

  • 09 April 1992 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Doncaster North Apr 1992 - May 2005

Parliamentary career

Post Date
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) May 1997 - Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jan 2004 - Jun 2005
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 2004 - May 2005
Panel of Chairs Jan 2004 - May 2005
European Legislation Feb 1994 - Nov 1996
Consolidation etc. Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 1992 - Jun 1994