Mr Kerry Pollard

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Kerry Pollard

Constituency

  • St Albans 2001 - 2005
  • St Albans 1997 - 2001

Party

  • Labour 1997 -

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for St Albans May 2005
Member for St Albans May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for St Albans Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Education & Skills Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
Employment Sub-committee Mar 2001 - May 2001
Education & Employment Mar 2001 - May 2001