Mr Ken Livingstone

: since 07 June 2001

Mr Ken Livingstone

Constituency

  • Brent East 1997 - 2001
  • Brent East 1992 - 1997
  • Brent East 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 2004 - 2016
  • Independent 2000 - 2004
  • Labour 1987 - 2000

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Brent East Jun 1987 - Jun 2001
Contested for Hampstead May 1979

Select committees

Committee House Date
Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Jun 1999