Mr Jonathan Sayeed

: since 05 May 2005

Mr Jonathan Sayeed

Constituency

  • Mid Bedfordshire 2001 - 2005
  • Mid Bedfordshire 1997 - 2001
  • Bristol East 1987 - 1992
  • Bristol East 1983 - 1987

Party

  • Independent Conservative 2005 -
  • Conservative 1983 - 2005

Member of Parliament

  • 01 May 1997 - 05 May 2005
  • 09 June 1983 - 09 April 1992

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Mid Bedfordshire May 1997 - May 2005
Contested for Bristol East Apr 1992
Member for Bristol East Jun 1983 - Apr 1992

Select committees

Committee House Date
Panel of Chairs Jul 2003 - May 2005
Defence Committee Jun 1987 - Mar 1991
Environment Jan 1987 - May 1987