Mr John Wilkinson

: since 05 May 2005

Mr John Wilkinson

Constituency

  • Ruislip - Northwood 2001 - 2005
  • Ruislip - Northwood 1997 - 2001
  • Ruislip - Northwood 1992 - 1997
  • Ruislip - Northwood 1987 - 1992
  • Ruislip - Northwood 1983 - 1987
  • Ruislip - Northwood 1979 - 1983
  • Bradford West 1970 - 1974

Party

  • Conservative 1995 -
  • Independent Conservative 1994 - 1995
  • Conservative 1970 - 1994

Member of Parliament

  • 03 May 1979 - 05 May 2005
  • 18 June 1970 - 28 February 1974

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Member for Ruislip - Northwood May 1979 - May 2005
Contested for Bradford West Oct 1974
Contested for Bradford West Feb 1974
Member for Bradford West Jun 1970 - Feb 1974

Select committees

Committee House Date
Defence Committee Jun 1987 - Oct 1990