Mr John McAllion

: since 07 June 2001

Mr John McAllion

Constituency

  • Dundee East 1997 - 2001
  • Dundee East 1992 - 1997
  • Dundee East 1987 - 1992

Party

  • Labour 1987 -

Member of Parliament

  • 11 June 1987 - 07 June 2001

Electoral history

Constituency Date
Contested for Dunfermline and West Fife Feb 2006
Member for Dundee East Jun 1987 - Jun 2001

Select committees

Committee House Date
Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 1997 - Nov 1999
European Legislation Nov 1996 - Mar 1997
Energy Nov 1989 - Mar 1992